Privacy Policy for

Book Publishing Spot

At Book Publishing Spot, accessible from www.bookpublishingspot.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy archive contains data gathered and recorded by Book Publishing Spot and its usage.

In case you have extra inquiries or need more data about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us.

The Privacy Policy applies just to our web-based exercises and is essential for guests on site concerning the data they shared or potentially gathered in Book Publishing Spot. This arrangement applies to no data gathered disconnected or by means of channels other than this site.

Consent

You hereby consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy by using our website.

Information we collect

The personal data you are required to give, and the justifications for why you are required to give it, will be explained to you at the point we request that you give your own data.

In the event that you reach us directly, we might get extra data concerning you, for example, your name, telephone number, email address, the items in the message or potentially connections you might disclose, and some other data you might decide to give.

When you register for an Account, we might request your contact data, among other things, for example, name, address, organization name, email address, and phone number.

How we use your data

We use the collected data in various ways, including to:

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Send you emails
  • Understand how you use our website
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Find and prevent fraud
  • Communicate with you, either straightforwardly or through one of our accomplices, including for client care, to furnish you with refreshes and other data connecting with the site and for advertising and limited time purposes

Log Files

Book Publishing Spot observes a guideline methodology of utilizing log documents. These said documents log guests when they visit sites. All facilitating establishments do this and are a part of facilitating administrations' checking. The data gathered by log documents incorporates web convention (IP) addresses, program type, Web access Supplier (ISP), date and time stamp, alluding orleave pages, and conceivably the quantity of snaps. These are not connected to any actually recognizable data. The information is used to analyze trends, site administration, track users movement, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other sites, Book Publishing Spot purposes 'cookies'. The cookies are utilized to store data, remembering guests' inclinations and the pages for the site the guest visited. This data is utilized to streamline the clients' insight by modifying our page content in view of guests' program type and additionally other data.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You might consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for every one of the promoting accomplices of Book Publishing Spot.

Note that Book Publishing Spot has no access to or control over third-party advertisers' cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Book Publishing Spot's Privacy Policy doesn't matter to different advertisers or websites. In this regard, we encourage you to counsel the particular Privacy Policies of these outsider promotion servers for more detailed data. It mzy incorporate their practices and guidelines about how to quit specific choices.

Individual browser options can disable cookies. It can be found on the browsers' websites to know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights

As per the the CCPA , among different rights, California customers reserve the privilege to:

Demand that a business that gathers a consumer's very own information disclose the classifications and undisclosed bits of personal information that a business has gathered about buyers.

Request that a business delete/remove any data about the consumer that a business has collected.

If you wish to make a request, we respond to you in one month. If you would like to employ any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are completely mindful of each of your information protection rights. Each client is qualified for the accompanying:

The right to rectification – You hold the option to demand that we right any data you accept is off base. Additionally, you reserve the right to demand that we complete the data you accept is deficient.

The right to access – You reserve the privilege to demand duplicates of your own personal information.

The right to erasure – You reserve the privilege to demand that we delete your own information, under specific circumstances.

The right to processing objection – You reserve the option to object to our handling of your own information, under specific circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – You reserve the right to demand that we restrict the handling of your personal information, under specific circumstances.

The right to data portability – You reserve the right to demand that we move the information that we have gathered to another organization, or directly to you, under specific circumstances.

If you make a request, we respond to you in one month. Should you like to exercise these rights, kindly contact us.

Children's Information

One more part of our priority list is adding security for kids while using the web. We urge guardians and parents to notice, take part in, or potentially screen and guide their internet-based action.

Book Publishing Spot intentionally gathers no Personal Identifiable information from kids under 13. In case your child gave this sort of data on our site, we unequivocally urge you to reach us the right away and we will do our earnest attempts to eliminate such data from our records quickly.

Consumer Data Safety Measures

We respect your right of privacy. We therefore do not share your name and contact details with any third party. Besides, we keep information provided by you as confidential. The information you provide are used only to understand your requirements and to improve our services to suit your needs rather effectively. We ensure to follow the standards set by PCI and consumer data protection.

It is hereby declared that our company does not authorize its representatives to collect any confidential information from our customers i.e. credit card information etc. Accordingly we advise our customers not to share any confidential and sensitive nature information with our employees. If you do so; you shall be doing at your own risk and our company shall not be liable for any misuse. Your ordered work may be forwarded to any of our production or service centers located globally, for the quality delivery. However, they are also bound by an NDA to keep customer’s information as highly confidential.

Pseudonym Policy

We hold a policy of using the pseudonym to ensure the following:

With a view to avoid undue confusion and hassle at our customers end when they are assigned a new account manager, we use pseudonyms; it helps our customers remain connected with a single point of contact and remember their name comfortably.

Moreover; as our staff comprises of people from different regions and cultures, hence the use of pseudonym helps us present a uniform culture of the organization

Email Address & Mobile Number Collection

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy explains how Book Publishing Spot collects, uses, and protects the email addresses and mobile numbers provided by users on our website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and that we comply with all relevant data protection laws.

2. Information We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Mobile phone numbers
  • Any additional information provided voluntarily by the user.

3. How We Use the Information

We use the collected mobile numbers for the following purposes:

  • To send relevant updates related to our services.
  • To notify users about account-related information.
  • For internal record keeping.

4. Consent for Mobile Number Collection

By providing your mobile number on Book Publishing Spot, you consent to the collection and use of this information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

5. Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

6. Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your mobile number in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your mobile number for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us at info@bookpublishingspot.com or you can reply “STOP” or “Unsubscribe” to stop receiving the messages

7. Sharing Your Information

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

8. Your Rights

You have the right to request details of the personal information we hold about you. If you would like a copy of this information, please contact us at info@bookpublishingspot.com

9. Changes to this Policy

Book Publishing Spot may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are comfortable with any changes.